Simone Lahbib

Title Role Director Producer
Supervized Alicia Steve Baron Great Point Media
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald David Yates Warner Bros
As He Lay Falling (short) Bronte Jim Webster Middlefish Films
Philomena Kate Sixsmith Stephen Frears BBC Films
Other Side of My Sleep (short) Maria Rafaello Degruttolla Contro Ventro Films
Zip N Zoo Marion Rami Bennett Blue Planet Films
Ark (short) Mal Woolford Brick & Pin Films
Red Mercury Rising Janet Roy Battersby Inspired Movies
Bird House Carol Joss Bennathan Comedy Rep / Present Moment
Long Haul (short) Lucy Johnston Bob Blagdon Maverick TV
Witches Daughters Zelda Alan McMillan Hallmark
The Girl in The Picture The Girl Cary Parker Antoine Prods.
Title Role Director Producer
Vera - Series 11 Rose Swann Waris Islam ITV
Eastenders Katy (regular) Various BBC
A Confession Debbie Paul Andrew Williams ITV
The Loch Mhari Voss Brian Kelly ITV Studios
Da Vinci's Demons (Season 3) Laura Cereta (reg) David Hoar BBC Worldwide / Starz
Crossing Lines (Season 3) Emma Pacetti Susan Tully NBC
New Tricks (Series 9) Rachel Power Phil John Wall to Wall / BBC 1
Downton Abbey (Christmas Special - Series 3) Wilkins Andy Goddard ITV
Singlehanded (Series 2) Gemma (regular) Thaddeus O'Sullivan RTE / ITV
Wire In The Blood (Series VI) Alex (regular) Sandra Jobling ITV
Wire In The Blood (Series V) Alex (regular) Sandra Jobling ITV
Wire In The Blood (Series IV) Alex (regular) Sandra Jobling ITV
Heartless Amanda (co-lead) Nick Laughland ITV
Fallen (2 x 90 min) DCI Kate Gunning Omar Madha ITV
Monarch of The Glen VI Isobel (regular) Rob Knights BBC1
Family (6 part series) Jacqueline Cutler David Drury ITV
Judge John Deed II (2 eps) Carol David Kew ITV
Bad Girls III Helen Stewart Jim O'Hanlon Shed Prod. / Carlton TV
Bad Girls II Helen Stewart Brian Park Shed Prod. / Carlton TV
Bad Girls Helen Stewart Mike Adams Shed Prod. / Carlton TV
The Young Person's Guide to Becoming A Rock Star Fiona (series) Sheree Folkson / Kieron Walsh Channel 4
London Bridge II (series) Mary O' Connor Joanna Hogg / Tania Diez Carlton TV
Thief Takers III DC Lucy McCarthy (series regular) Colin McKeown Carlton TV
London Bridge Mary O' Connor David Skinner / Crispin Rees Carlton TV
Dangerfield III Joanne Rob Walker BBC
Taggart (Prayer for the Dead) Sarah Richard Holthouse STV
Crime Story Monica Alan McMillan STV
The Doubles The Wife Tom Tyrant Greenwich Films
The Trevor & Simon Show Betty Caroline Roberts BBC (Pilot)
Taggart (Nest of Vipers) Caroline Graham Theakston STV
Title Role Director Producer
The Golden Hour Rachel Femi Elufowoju Jr Almeida Theatre Summer Festival
The Homecoming Ruth Greg Hersov Manchester Royal Exchange
The Millenium Showcase Lady Macbeth / Phaedra Kenny Ireland / Tony Cownie Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh
Playboy of The Western World Pegeen Paul Kerryson Leicester Haymarket
The Measles Mellie Rufus Norris The Gate Theatre, London
Lady Chatterley Lady Chatterley Claire Davidson Cockpit Theatre
The Gowk Storm Julia Kenny Ireland Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh
Oh What a Lovely War Lady Haig John Bett 7:84 Theatre Co.
  • 📺👏"The spellbinding #SuranneJones" stars in I Am Victoria. This is not to be missed. "Its a performance of astoundi… https://t.co/RqSbo4k6gO
    7 hours ago
  • We are VERY excited that this year’s #LFF Opening Night Gala film will be #TheHarderTheyFall @idriselba @BFI https://t.co/6vQguGYyw3
    2 days ago
  • So excited for the release of @Cinderella on 3rd September and to see our wonderful @tallulahgreive as Princess Gwe… https://t.co/ux0twUuO2f
    2 days ago
  • 📣📺We are thrilled to announce that the “Lord Of The Rings” TV series will premiere Friday 2nd September 2022 on… https://t.co/ZLQuPKo2gS
    2 days ago
  • 📣🎥Casting Announcement: #SheyiCole joins star cast as one of the lead roles in #THEBEAUTIFULGAME 🎥📣https://t.co/RZ1PsshZ4t
    3 days ago