Joseph Millson

Title Role Director Producer
Creation Stories Peter Mandelson Nick Moran Ben Dillon
Dragonheart Vengeance Darius Ivan Silvestrini Raffaella Productions
No Vacancies James Wyndham Price No Vacancies Productions
Angel Has Fallen Agent Ramirez Ric Roman Waugh Campbell Grobman Films
Burning Men Mickey Jeremy Wooding Burning Men Pictures
All the Devil's Men Deighton Matthew Hope Big Book Media
Amy and Sophia Mark Collins Adam Lipsius Uptown 6 Productions
Tango One James Fullerton Sacha Bennett Apex Media Films One Ltd
The Chameleon Him (lead) Jim Greayer October Films
I Give It A Year Charlie Dan Mazer Working Title
The Dead 2: India Nicholas Burton Howard Ford / John Ford Latitude Films
Devils Bridge Sean Chris Crow Dogs Of Annwyn Films
Magnificent Eleven Chief Fireman Jeremy Wooding Angry Badger Films
Dead of the Nite Det. Anderson Steve Evans Dark Arts Films
Abrahams Point Adam Wyndham Price CF1 Films
Telstar Doctor Nick Moran Aspiration Films
S.N.U.B. Bomb Disposal Jonathan Glendening Snub Film Productions
Casino Royale Carter Martin Campbell MGM
WestEnd Films
Title Role Director Producer
Half Stack Dr Stephen Grant Justin Benson / Aaron Moorhead Marvel
Van Der Valk Roland Jean Van Der Velds Company Pictures
The Chelsea Detective Jonno Richard Signy Expectation
The Last Kingdom (Series 1, 2 & 4) Aelfric Various BBC / Carnival Film
Grantchester Mr Pope Rob Evans Lovely Day
Queens of Mystery Oscar Prescott Ian Emes Sly Fox Productions
Catch 22 Head MP George Clooney & David Michod  Paramount
Ransom Keith Taylor Eleanore Lindo CBS
8 Days That Made Room Spartacus Jim Greayer October Films
Law & Order UK Maitland Cosby Joss Agnew Kudos
Penny Dreadful Captain Branson Various Showtime
24 Derek Bates Jon Cassar 20th Century Fox
Banished Major Ross Various RSJ Films
Holby City Luc Hemingway Various BBC
Campus Matt Beer Victoria Pile Channel 4 / Monicker
Mount Pleasant Mark Dominic Leclerc Tiger Aspect Productions
Reunited Martin Simon Delaney BBC
Ashes To Ashes Dr Jim Battleford Catherine Morshead BBC / Kudos
Enid Hanly Blyton James Hawes BBC 4 / Carnival
Midsomer Murders James Parkes Renny Rye ITV / Bentley Productions
Harley Street Jeff Colin Teague ITV / Carnival
Survivors Jimmy Garland Ian B MacDonald BBC
The Sarah Jane Adventures Alan Jackson Various BBC
Talk To Me Woody Dearbhla Walsh ITV / Company Pictures
New Tricks Tom Daly Juliet May Wall To Wall
The Romantics Byron Sam Hobkinson BBC
Macbeth Billy (Banquo) Mark Brozel BBC
Ghost Squad Vinny Richard Laxton Channel 4 / Company
Doctors Steve Parkinson Terry Iland BBC
Holby City Paul Simon Meyers BBC
Eastenders Jason James Various BBC
Peak Practice Dr Sam Morgan Various Carlton Televesion
In Exile Raphael Jeremy Ancock Channel 4 / Assembly
Title Role Director Producer
Betrayal Robert Jonathan Church Bath Theatre Royal
Mary Poppins George Banks Richard Eyre Cameron Mackintosh / Disney
Twelfth Night Antonio Loveday Ingram Storyhouse
The Borrowers Oliver Loveday Ingram Storyhouse
Henry V Henry V Loveday Ingram Storyhouse
Keith Keith and Zeljko Oscar Pearce Arcola Theatre
Apologia Peter and Simon Jamie Llyod Trafalgar Studios
The Rover Willmore Loveday Ingram Royal Shakespeare Company
Mr Foote's Other Leg David Garrick Richard Eyre Hampstead Theatre / The Royal Haymarket Theatre
Macbeth Macbeth Eve Best Shakespeare's Globe
Rocket To The Moon Ben Stark Angus Jackson National Theatre
Love Never Dies Raoul Jack O'Brien Adelphi Theatre
Every Good Boy Deserves A Favour Alexander Tom Morris/Felix Barrett National Theatre
The Fairy Queen Oberon Jonathan Kent Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Judgement Day Hudetz James MacDonald Almeida Theatre
The Priory Daniel Jeremy Herrin The Royal Court
Fear & Misery Harry Dominic Cooke The Royal Court
Hamlet Hamlet Bill Buckhurst Stafford Festival
Cinderella Prince Cahrming Fiona Laird The Old Vic
King John The Bastard Josie Rourke Royal Shakespeare Company
Much Ado About Nothing Benedick Marianne Elliott Royal Shakespeare Company
Richard II Bolingbroke Steven Berkoff Ludlow Festival / Almagro Festival
Pillars In The Community Johan Marianne Elliott National Theatre
The House of Desires Don Carlos Nancy Meckler Royal Shakespeare Company
The Dog In The Manger Teodoro Laurence Boswell Royal Shakespeare Company
Pedro, The Great Pretender Pedro Mike Alfreds Royal Shakespeare Company
The Seagull Medvendenko Greg Hersov Royal Exchange Manchester
Cold Meat Party Brynn Braham Murray Royal Exchange Manchester
As You Like It Orlando Peter Hall Peter Hall Co. / USA Tour
The Lifted Veil Latimer Tim Heath One Man Show / Tour
The Clearing Robert Polly Teale Shared Experience
Mill On The Floss Stephen Nancy Meckler/Polly Teale Shared Experience
Four Knights In Knaresborough Morville Paul Miller Centreline Productions
Monogamy Paul Stuart Mullins Pursued By A Bear
The Real Inspector Hound Simon/Bamburger Gregory Doran West End
Gasping Sandy Giles Croft Watford Palace Theatre
David Copperfield Steer Forth Matthew Francis Greenwich Theatre
  • 9pm tonight and we are off to France for ep 1 of #MadameBlanc. Congrats @sally_lindsay - you made this happen! https://t.co/m2ytLo97nf
    1 day ago
  • 📺#YOU #Season3 is now streaming on @netflix starring our brilliant🌟@SaffronBurrows_ 👏 https://t.co/TJI96dqnmQ
    2 days ago
  • 📺The second series of #CobraCyberwar 🖥️starts tonight on @SkyUK with all 6 episodes available on @NOW. Don't miss t… https://t.co/Fuy9NQL46f
    3 days ago
  • This. Looks. So. Good. #MayorofKingstown starring @TobiBamtefa will be available to our friends in the USA from 1… https://t.co/TAFMi62CEY
    3 days ago
  • 📺🌟We're SO excited that our brilliant #SuranneJones will be on the @C4Gogglebox sofa this Friday.🌟📺… https://t.co/HOBqpDKjip
    3 days ago