Jenny Agutter

Title Role Director Producer
Queen Of The Desert Florence Bell Werner Herzog Benaroya Pics
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Julia Anthony & Joe Russo Marvel
Outside Bet Shirley Sacha Bennett Talent Films
Avengers Assemble Julia Joss Whedon Marvel
Burke And Hare Lucy John Landis Ealing Studios
The Mapmaker (short) Isabel Stephen Johnson Flame 47 Productions
1939 Maud Stephen Poliakoff BBC Films
Irina Palm Jane Sam Garboski Entre Chien et Loup Films
Act Of God Catherine Cisco Ezna Sands, Sean Faughnan Giant Films
Heroes & Villains June Selwyn Roberts Vertigo Films
The Fairy Tale The Witch Paul Matthews Bear Island Productions
The Parole Officer Sarah - Victor's Wife John Duigan
At Dawning (10 minute short) The Woman Martin Jones
Blue Juice Guinevere/Mary Fenton Peter Salmi
King Of The Wind Hannah Coke Peter Duffell
Dark Tower Carolyn Page Freddie Francis
Secret Places Miss Lowrie Zelda Barron
An American Werewolf In London Nurse Alex Price John Landis
Sweet William Ann Claude Whatham
The Riddle Of The Sands Clara Tony Maylam
Logan's Run Jessica Michael Anderson
The Eagle Has Landed Molly Prior John Sturges
Walkabout The Girl Nicholas Roeg
The Railway Children Roberta Waterbury Lionel Jeffries
Title Role Director Producer
Call The Midwife Series 2-6 (2012-2016) Sister Julienne Philippa Lowthorpe & Various Neal Street Productions for BBC1
Call The Midwife series 1 Sister Julienne Philippa Lowthorpe Neal Street Productions for BBC1
True Love Holly's Mum Dominic Savage Working Title Films
Midsomer Murders series 12 Lady Isobel Chettham Renny Rye ITV
Moving on II Jean Len Gowing LA Productions Ltd
The Invisibles Barbara (shared lead) Will Sinclair Company Pictures for BBC1
Monday Monday Series 8 Jenny (regular role) Martin Dennis ITV
Diamond Geezer II Vanessa Chabrol Paul Harrison ITV
Poirot - Taken At The Flood Adela Marchmont Andy Wilson ITV
New Tricks II Yvonne Barrie (guest lead) Jon East BBC 1
Miss Marple - 4.50 From Paddington Agnes (cameo) Andy Wilson ITV
Spooks Tessa Phillips Bharat Nalluri BBC Television
The Alan Clark Diaries Jane Clark Jon Jones BBC2/BBC4
Inspector Lynley III Hilary Sanderson James Wood BBC 1
The Railway Children Mother Catherine Moorhead Carlton TV
A Respectable Trade Lady Scott Suri Krishnamma BBC TV
Bramwell: Our Brave Boys Mrs Bruce Paul Unwin ITV
Bramwell: Loose Women Mrs Bruce Tim Whitby ITV
September Isobel Colin Bucksey ITV
And The Beat Goes On Connie Bairbrother Jeremy Summers Mersey Television
Heartbeat (2 episodes) Susannah Temple-Richards John Anderson/Roger Bamford Yorkshire Television
The Buccaneers (mini-series) Idina Hatton Philip Saville BBC TV
Not A Penny More, Not A Penny Less Jill Albery Clive Donner BBC TV
Love's Labours Lost Rosaline Elijah Moshinsky BBC TV
  • Director - Justin Audibert announces new creative literary project, Story Seekers, in partnership with The National… https://t.co/TVMyCjZBZM
    18 hours ago
  • So very excited for the long-awaited release of @SonyPicturesUK #OurLadies starring @tallulahgreive 🥳 In cinemas Au… https://t.co/ew532sFZjK
    2 days ago
  • Wooop! 🌟📺 Can't wait to see @UkweliRoach in #Annika on @alibi_channel from Tuesday 17th August 🚤 https://t.co/FRYpnwK38E
    3 days ago
  • 📺 So excited by this trailer for #Deceit starring Sion Daniel Young and Nathaniel Martello White - it looks incredi… https://t.co/GQJZjfsCk1
    5 days ago
  • 📺🌟Exclusive Trailer for @Channel4 & @meandyouprods I Am... Victoria - led by our incredible #SuranneJones. This epi… https://t.co/53AIHFPMNI
    1 week ago