Ifan Huw Dafydd

Title Role Director Producer
The Rebels Linus Emmet Cummins Rebel Indie Films
London Town Al Derrick Borte London Town Pictures
The Bastard Executioner Jacob Paris Barclay Fox 21
Mr Nice Rugby Doctor Bernard Rose Independent
Seasons Of Mist Gregory Anna Techernakova Kingolaz
I Know You Know Mr Sticker Justin Kerrigan The Wales Screen
Abraham's Point Jim Wyndham Price Spinning Head
Cravings Rossiter D.J. Evans Arts Council Of Wales
Journey Man Actor Dictynna Hood Wild Films
House! Father Julian Kemp Wine Films
Title Role Director Producer
Goldie's Oldies Terence Various Nickleodeon
The Light Bill Sandra Goldbacker The Forge
4 Stories: On the Edge Therapist Stroma Cairns Blacklight Productions
15 Days Huw Boom Cymru / ITV Studios
Enid a Lucy Wil Rhys Powys Boom Cymru
Pitching In Tucker Noreen Kershaw BBC / LA Productions
The Crown Howell Ben Karen Netflix / Left Bank Pictures
Parch Elfed (regular, series 1-3) Rhys Powys Boom Cymru
35 Diwrnod Huw Various Boom Cymru
Holby City Paul Jamie Annett BBC1
Requiem Harry Mahalia Belo BBC1
The Levelling Farmer Hope Dickson Leach iFeatures
Parch Elfed Rhys Powys Boom Cymru
Stella (regular, series 1-6) Idris Howells Various Tidy For Sky 1
Hinterland Tommy Rhys Powys Fiction Factory
Borgia Alain Le Grand Metin Huseyin Atlantique Productions
Sherlock 2: The Reichenbach Fall Clerk Toby Haynes Hartswood Films
Alys Ron Rhys Powys Apollo
Comedy Showcase Cabbie Simon Delaney Hartswood Films
Butterfly Ritch Meredydd Owen HTV TV Film
Pen Talar DI Andy Rowe Gareth Bryn Fiction Factory
The Indian Doctor Owen Griffith Tim Whitby Rondo Media
Rise Of The Gargoyles Inspector Gilbert William Cororan S4C
Gavin & Stacey Neil Christine Gurnan Babycow
Holby City John Pointer Mike Cocker BBC
Martha Jac a Sianco Jac Paul Jones S4C
Stick Or Twist Jim Gwennan Sage BBC Wales
Belonging Dai Various BBC Wale
Midsomer Murders Paul Bright Peter Smith ITV
Con Passionate Pete Various Apollo
The Last Detective Simon Bevis Moira Armstrong Granada
High Hopes Nightwatchman Gareth Gwenlan Armstrong BBC
Hearts of Gold DC Bull Richard Laton BBC
In Deep Colin Esher Colin Bucksey BBC
Foyles War Mr Creavey Jeremy Silbertson Greenlit Productions
Heartburn Hotel Morgan Various BBC
Care Miller Antonia Bird BBC
Mortimer's Law Rhodri Powell Moira Chatsworth TV/ BBC
Mind To Kill: Inheritance Dai Jones Ed Thomas Yorkshire TV/ Lliw Co-Productions
Drovers' Gold Williams Tristram Powell BBC Wales
Y Palmant Aur Luther Lewis Eryl Huw Phillips Opus TV
The Proposition Jenner Strath Hamilt Peakviewing
Mind To Kill: Game Boys D. S. Brickley Peter Edwards Yorkshire TV
Gadael Lenin Mervyn Endaf Emlyn S4C
The Life And Death Of Phillip Knight Professor Peter Waller Yorkshire TV
Screen One Carlos Christopher Morahan BBC
Coming Up Roses Dave Stephen Bailey Red Rooster
Screen Two Tim Thomas John Amiel BBC
The District Nurse Rev. Geraint Rhys Various BBC
Pobol Y Cwm Dic Deryn Various BBC Wales
Y Glas Sgt. Amstrad Hugh Thomas/ Euros Lyn Boda
Y Teulu Graham Rees Emlyn Williams A Gaucho Productions
William Jones Twm Edwards Peter Edwards BBC Wales/Lluniau Lliw co-productions
Lawr A Nhw Shoni 'Sgubor Clive Harpwood HTV TV Film
Homing John Williams Marc Evans Red Rooster
Labour Of Love Tal Hugh thomas Teliesyn
Title Role Director Producer
Under Milk Wood MR WALDO, DAI BREAD, ORGAN MORGAN, BUTCHER BEYNO Lyndsey Turner National Theatre
Pavilion Dewi Tamara Harvey Theatr Clwyd
The Wood Old Man Peter Doran Torch Theatre
Under Milk Wood Captain Cat / Mr Waldo Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd / Tour
Raving Mr Morgan Ed Hall Hampstead Theatre
As You Like It Corin Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
Desire Line Man Irina Brown Sherman Theatre
Blackthorn Huw Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
History of Falling Things Reese Kate Wasserberg Theatre Clwyd
Festen Helge Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd
Drawboy Morgan Theatre Clwyd
Enemy For The People Glyn Gary Owen Chapter Arts Centre
Memory Bashar Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
The Crucible Judge Hathorne Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Claudius No. 1 Tour
King Lear Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
Under Milk Wood Captain Cat Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
Twelfth Night Antonio Terry Hands RSC
Song of The Earth Grandfer / Man Arfon Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd
Arden of Faversham Arden Terry Hands Clwyd Theatr Cymru
Dark Earth, Light Sky Philip Thomas Richard Eyre Almeida Theatre
Afore Night Come Spens Dominic Cooke Theatre Clwyd
A Christmas Carol Jacob Marley Terry Hands Theatre Clwyd
Rape of The Fair Country Hywel Mortymer Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream Egeus Sherman Theatre
The Indian Queen Traxalla Dryden Kate Brown Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow
Macbeth Duncan / Old Seward Jamie Garven Sherman Theatre
Accidental Death of an Anarchist Superintendent Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd
Hard Times Mr Bounderby Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd
  • Director - Justin Audibert announces new creative literary project, Story Seekers, in partnership with The National… https://t.co/TVMyCjZBZM
    1 day ago
  • So very excited for the long-awaited release of @SonyPicturesUK #OurLadies starring @tallulahgreive 🥳 In cinemas Au… https://t.co/ew532sFZjK
    3 days ago
  • Wooop! 🌟📺 Can't wait to see @UkweliRoach in #Annika on @alibi_channel from Tuesday 17th August 🚤 https://t.co/FRYpnwK38E
    4 days ago
  • 📺 So excited by this trailer for #Deceit starring Sion Daniel Young and Nathaniel Martello White - it looks incredi… https://t.co/GQJZjfsCk1
    5 days ago
  • 📺🌟Exclusive Trailer for @Channel4 & @meandyouprods I Am... Victoria - led by our incredible #SuranneJones. This epi… https://t.co/53AIHFPMNI
    1 week ago