Ian Conningham

Title Role Director Producer
Mary Poppins Returns Pub Landlord/ Shamus the Coachman Rob Marshall Walt Disney Pictures
Peterloo Mike Leigh Thin Man
Denial Mackenzie Brady Mick Jackson
Lady Macbeth Detective Logan William Oldroyd Sixty Six Pictures
London Road Rufus Norris Cuba Pictures
Moomins on the Riviera Pirate Captain & Various Roles Xavier Picard & Hanna Hemila Handle Productions/ Pictak Cie
The Muppets ... Again! Gulag James Bobin Disney
Millions Zealous Danny Boyle
Going Off Big Time Ice Cream Customer Jim Doyle KT Films
Title Role Director Producer
Manhunt II: The Night Stalker Richard Moore Marc Evans ITV/ Buffalo Pictures
The Girl Before DI James Clarke Lisa Brühlmann BBC/ HBO MAX
A Confession The Doctor Paul Andrew Williams ITV
Top Boy PC Dean Travis Nia DaCosta Well Street Productions
Cleaning Up Carl Robbie McKillop Sister Pictures/ ITV
The Last Kingdom Offa Erik Leijonborg/ Jan Matthys BBC/ Netflix
Trust Head Gardener Susanna White FX Productions
Silent Witness SGT James Apsted Diarmuid Goggins BBC
Coronation Street (6 Episodes) DC MacMillan Various ITV
Outlander John Barton Norma Bailey Starz
Peaky Blinders Flying Squad Officer Tim Mielants BBC
The Windsors The Landlord Adam Miller Channel 4
Taboo Dragoon Officer Anders Engström BBC
The Royals Byron Les Butler Lionsgate - Universal Cable - E!
Britannia Tiberius Sue Tully SKY& Vertigo Films
Broken PC Joe Mason Ashley Pearce BBC/ LA Productions
Doctors Mark Anderson Simon Gibney BBC
The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret Series 3 Mandy John Hardwicke Merman
Camping Skipper Julia Davis Baby Cow Productions
Grantchester II Greaves David O\'Neill Lovely Day & Kudos for ITV
The Musketeers Nortier Andy Hay BBC
The Dresser Kent Sir Richard Eyre BBC
Doctor Who Chuckles Edward Bazelgette BBC
Eastenders Graham Avens Jennie Darnell BBC
The Hollow Crown - Henry IV (Parts I & II) Peto Richard Eyre BBC/ Neal Street Productions/ NBC Universal
Da Vinci's Demons Romano Michael J Bassett Starz/ BBC Worldwide
Hotel Trubble The Real Vicar Natalie Bailey BBC
The Bill Carl Jamie Annett ITV
Casualty 1909 Mr Hubner Bryn Higgins Stone City Films
Courtoom Mark Mersey Television
Brookside - Settling Up Johno Adrian Vitoria Mersey Television
Title Role Director Producer
Stephen Ward Ivanov Sir Richard Eyre The Aldwych
All That Fall Tommy Sir Trevor Nunn Jeremy Street & Arts Theatre
Betty Blue Eyes Sgt Noble Sir Richard Eyre Cameron Mackintosh/ Novello Theatre
The Rivals Fag Sir Peter Hall Bath Theatre Royal & No 1 Tour & Haymarket Theatre
His Dark Materials Fra Pavel/ Lord Roke/ Giacomo Paradisi/ Dr Cade Rachel Kavanaugh Birmingham Rep, West Yorkshire Playhouse & UK Tour
Inherit the Wind Meeker Sir Trevor Nunn The Old Vic
Gone With the Wind Will Bentine/ Paul Wilson Sir Trevor Nunn New London Theatre
Animal Farm Squealer Nikolai Foster West Yorkshire Playhouse
Merry Wives of Windsor Nym Greg Doran RSC
Take Flight Ray Page/ Company Sam Buntrock Menier Chocolate Factory
The Giant Contucci Greg Doran Hampstead Theatre
Jean De Florette (Workshop) Engineer Roger Haines The Venue
King Cotton (Workshop) Company Jude Kelly Lowry Centre, Salford Quays
Hot Mikado Pooh-Bah Craig Revel-Horwood The Watermill Theatre
The Railway Children Mr Perks Andrew Breakwell Nottingham Playhouse/ Peacock Theatre, London
Aflie George Lawrence Till Watford Palace Theatre
Sleeping Beauty Dame Trott Jane Karen Carter New Wolsey Theatre
Sugar Joe/ Josephine Peter Rowe Ipswich New Wolsey/ Theatre Clywd
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Mr Tumnus Ian Brown West Yorkshire Playhouse
Oh What a Lovely War Company Tim Baker Theatre Clwyd Cymru
Dream Dealer Mr Turpentine Matthew White Bridewell Theatre
The Silver Sword Company Andrew Breakwell Nottingham Playhouse
The Wind in the Willows Chief Weasel Ian Brown West Yorkshire Playhouse
Heaven Can Wait Roger Peterson Peter Rowe Coventry Belgrade Theatre
Return to the Forbidden Planet Captain Tempest Bob Carlton National Tour
The Jungle Book Baloo Alistair Ramsey Basingstoke Haymarket Theatre
Pumpboys and Dinettes Eddie Alistair Ramsey Basingstoke Haymarket Theatre
Jumpin Jack Flash Kenny Jeremy Raison Liverpool Everyman Theatre
Itchycoo Park Mickey David Gray UK No 1 Tour
The Buddy Holly Story Joe B. Mauldin Rob Bettinson E&B Productions
Twist and Shout Alan David Graham DGM Productions
Romeo and Juliet Tybalt Vladimir Mirodan Agen Shakespeare Festival
  • 📺 So excited by this trailer for #Deceit starring Sion Daniel Young and Nathaniel Martello White - it looks incredi… https://t.co/GQJZjfsCk1
    1 day ago
  • 📺🌟Exclusive Trailer for @Channel4 & @meandyouprods I Am... Victoria - led by our incredible #SuranneJones. This epi… https://t.co/53AIHFPMNI
    4 days ago
  • Very excited to tune in for @BBCRadio4 PARTY'S OVER at 6.30pm this evening. Written by the brilliant Paul Doolan!!
    4 days ago
  • 💫 The #SouthBank @SkyArts Awards 2021 showing tonight @ 9pm on @NOWTV_It - sending lots of luck to our fantastic… https://t.co/4X0ZTmBLOB
    5 days ago
  • 🌟 So happy to announce that @LewisGribben1 will star as Danny in 'The Birth Of Daniel F Harris' from… https://t.co/PdWal0bniQ
    5 days ago