Hugh Fraser

Title Role Director Producer
Lawrence: After Arabia Lord Allenby Mark J.T Griffin Griffyn Productions Ltd
The Way of the Leader Wilson Sergey Snezkhin Bayterek Productions
Crystal Skulls John Senior Todor Chapkanov BUFO Ltd
Jackbooots On Whitehall Gaston Edward McHenry E-Motion
The Baby Juice Express Arthur Bennett CBE Michael Hurst Enterprise Films
Chaos And Cadavers Andre Nicholas Hilber Matador Pictures
101 Dalmations Frederick Stephen Herek Disney
Patriot Games Geoffrey Watkins Philip Noyce Paramount
Curse Of The Pink Panther Dr Stang Blake Edwards Warner Brothers
Firefox Dimitri Gulick Clint Eastwood Warner Brothers
The Draughtman's Contract Mr Talman Peter Greenaway BFI
The Missionary Bruce Richard Loncraine HandMade Films
Hanover Street Captain Lester Peter Hyams Columbia Pictures
The Mani In The Iron Mask Montfleury Mike Newell Pimlico Films
The Ritz Dusty Richard Lester Warner Brothers
I Am Two Marsden Jose Laraz Giles Wenlock Films
Slade In Flame Mike Richard Longcrane EMI
Title Role Director Producer
Poirot (series 1-13) Captain Hastings Various Carnival Films/ITV
De Gaulle McMillan Various GMT
Sharpe (9 TV Films) Duke Of Wellington Tom Clegg ITV
A Very Social Secretary Stephen Quinn Jon Jones Channel 4
New Tricks Paul Adamson Various BBC
Alan Clark Diaries Tristan Geral Jones Various BBC
Death & Holy Orders George Gregory Johnny Campbell BBC
The Lost Battalion Gen DeCoppet Russell Mulcahy HBO
Badger (series 2) Chris Harrington Paul Harrison BBC
Peak Practice (series 8) Marcus Menzies Various Carlton
Taggart: Gingerbread CI Bobby Gault Sarh Hellings STV
The Advocates 2 Naismith Peter Barber-Fleming STV
Events at Drimaghleen Adrian Various BBC
Lorna Doone King James Andrew Grieve ITV
Heartland Saunders Kevin Billington BBC
The Bretts Oliver Mortimer Graham Evans/ John Wood Central
Codename: Kyril Peter jackson Various HTV
Game, Set and Match Giles Trent Various Granada
Jack The Ripper Sir Charles Warren Various Euston Films
Murder On The Bluebell Line Sherlock Holmes John Lynch BBC
Yesterday's Dreams Dearman Various Zenith films/Central
Intimate Contact Rev Saunders Waris Hussein Zenith Productions
Lizzie's Pictures Robert Nick Renton BBC
The Insurance Man Culik Richard Eyre BBC
Call Me Mister Gavin Winchell Colin Bucksey BBC
The Price Richard Lefray Peter Smith Limehouse Films
Drummonds Winged Angel Various LWT
Edge Of Darkness Bobby Bennett Martin Campbell BBC
Bird Of Prey 2 Kellner Various BBC
Heart Attack Hotel Dr Stephen Daker Mike Vardy BBC
Tales Of The Unexpected Paul Standing Various Anglia
Reilly: Aces of Spies George Hill Martin Campbell Euston Films
Crown Court Dr Reeve Various granada
Cloud Howe Robert Colquhoun Tom Cotter BBC Glasgow
A Captain's Tale Knightley Tom Clegg Tyne Tees
Smuggler Denzil Arrow Jim Goddard HTV
The Olympian Way Terry Wilson Lovatt Bickford BBC
ITV Playhouse: Hands Geoff Various ITV Playhouse
The Lost Tribe Zelek Kaydan Tom Cotter BBC
One Fine Day Baxter Stephen Frears LWT
Licking Hitler Wil Langley David Hare BBC
Television Club Kier Fawkes Various BBC
Out Des Jim Goddard Euston Films
Edward & Mrs Simpson Sir Anthony Eden Waris Hussein Thames
Target Preece Various BBC
The Crezz Nicholas John Glenister Thames
Doctor Who Militiaman Various BBC
Title Role Director Producer
The Lady from The Sea Wangel Peter Langdal National Theatre of Oslo
Teeth n' Smiles Peyote David Hare Royal Court / Wyndhams
Walking On Water John Bill Morrison Liverpool Playhouse
The Way of The World Petulant Bill Gaskell Chichester Festival Theatre
The Philanthropist Philip Kevin Billington MTT
She Stoops To Conquer Hastings Bill Gaskell Lyric, Hammersmith
Rough Magic Tom Dusty Hughes New End Hampstead
Caucasian Chalk Circle Various John Caird RSC
The Loud Boy's Life Degner Howard Davies RSC
Bastard Angel Alan Bill Alexander RSC
Much Ado About Nothing Claudio Howard Davies RSC
Scent of Flowers David Stewart Carr Actors Company
Country Wife Harcourt Stewart Carr Actors Company
Filumena Nocella Franco Zeffirelli Lyric Theatre
Gaffers MD Pam Brighton Royal Court Theatre
Our Sunday Times Various Max Stafford-Clarke Royal Court Theatre
Traps Del John Ashford Royal Court Theatre
Cloud Nine Harry Bagley Max Stafford-Clarke Royal Court Theatre
The Genius Graham Danny Boyle Royal Court Theatre
Power of The Dog Sorge Kenny Ireland Hampstead Theatre
Cakewalk Heinrich Neil Johnstone Hampstead Theatre
  • SO pleased to share @stephenson_LTD will star as Simba in @TheLionKing UK tour next year!! Oh we just can't wait f… https://t.co/Q1PwC2f9Z1
    58 minutes ago
  • The wait is finally over: #Shetland returns tonight at 9pm on BBC1. Starring @djhenshall @AtotheOD @AlecNewman1… https://t.co/elJihKHyoh
    17 hours ago
  • 🚨 New Trailer Alert! 🚨 #TheBatman featuring our brilliant #AlexFerns and #OscarNovak hits UK cinemas on March 4th.… https://t.co/VRymSs1n3l
    21 hours ago
  • 📢CASTING NEWS!📢We are thrilled to share that our fantastic #NoahJupe🌟will be starring in #DreaminWild a film from w… https://t.co/XWkFDBhmf8
    21 hours ago
  • .@TheRSC have announced their 2022 Spring Season and we’re delighted to finally share that the new season will kick… https://t.co/9hpcZ4hOiU
    2 days ago