Annelie Powell CDG

Title Role Director Producer
Dragonkeeper Salvador Simó SC Films
Deep Blue Sea 3 John Pogue Roserock Films / Warner Bros
Another Day Of Life Raúl de la Fuente & Damian Nenow Amaia Remirez & Jaroslaw Sawko
I Remember You (Short) Dan Castella Charlotte Walls
Limbo (Short) Matt McCooey Lara Doorey & Michael Ellis
Thank You Hater! (Short) Chris Lincé Clever Pie Productions
Title Role Director Producer
Rita (UK casting director) Showtime
Goldie's Oldies Various Nickleodeon
Trying (Children's Casting Associate) Jim O'Hanlon BBC Studios
Title Role Director Producer
What's New Pussycat? Casting Director Luke Shepperd Birmingham Rep
Wendy & Peter Pan Casting Director Jonathan Munby Leeds Playhouse
One Man Two Guvnors Peter Rowe New Wolsey Theatre/NST
CinderELLA Michael Fentiman NST
The House of Shades, by Beth Steele Blanche McIntyre Almedia Theatre
Faustus: That Damned Woman Caroline Byrne Headlong/Lyric Hammersmith
The Pope by Anthony McCarten James Dacre Royal and Derngate
The Weatherman, by Eugene O'Hare Alice Hamilton Park Theatre
Vassa, by Maxim Gorky, adapted by Mike Bartlett Tinuke Craig Almeida Theatre
Pavilion, by Emily White Tamara Harvey Theatr Clwyd
Cougar, by Rose Lewenstein Chelsea Walker Orange Tree/ ETT
Billionaire Boy, by John Brittan Luke Sheppard NST and Tour
Othello Richard Twyman UK Tour and Dubai Opera
Wolfie, by Ross Willis Lisa Spirling Theatre503
The Audience, by Peter Morgan Sam Hodges Nuffield Southampton Theatres
A Streetcar Named Desire Chelsea Walker NST/Theatr Clwyd/ETT
The Last Days of Anne Boleyn Michael Fentiman Tower of London, HRP
OthelloMacbeth Jude Christian Lyric Hammersmith
Don Carlos, by Friedrich Schiller Gadi Roll Rose Theatre, NST, Northcott
The Shadow Factory, by Howard Brenton Anthony Lau NST (Revival)
Babette's Feast, adapted by Glyn Maxwell Bill Buckhurst Print Room, Notting Hill
Moone Disaster, by Andrew Thompson Lisa Spirling Theatre 503
Freedom on the Tyne, by Roy Williams Tim Supple Freedom City Newcastle
Three Sisters, by Anton Chekhov Selina Cartmell Lyric Theatre, Belfast
Fantastic Mr Fox, adapted by Sam Holcroft Maria Aberg NST and UK Tour
The Nine O’Clock Slot, by Hannah Davies Lisa Spirling Red Gallery Shoreditch
The Summer Book, by Tove Jansson Douglas Rintoul Unicorn Theatre
I Killed Rasputin, by Richard Herring Hannah Bannister Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh
Even Stillness Breathes, by Brad Birch Nadia Latif Soho
Horrible Histories, by Terry Deary Neal Foster Birmingham Stage Company
Dead Kid Songs, by Toby Litt (adapted by Gary Sefton) (casting associate) Gary Sefton Theatre Royal Bath
but i cd only whisper, by Kristiana Colón Nadia Latif Arcola Theatre
The Prince and the Pauper, by Mark Twain Selina Cartmell Unicorn Theatre
Boy on The Swing, by Joe Harbot Joe Murphy Arcola Theatre
The River Line, by Charles Morgan Anthony Biggs Jermyn Street Theatre
Cotton Wool, by Ali Taylor Lisa Spirling Theatre 503
London Falls/London Tongue, by Ed Hime Kelly Wilkinson Old Red Lion
Look Back in Anger/Midsummer Nights Dream Adam Barnard Lichfield Garrick
Describe the Night, by Rajiv Joseph Lisa Spirling Hampstead Theatre
  • Director - Justin Audibert announces new creative literary project, Story Seekers, in partnership with The National… https://t.co/TVMyCjZBZM
    1 day ago
  • So very excited for the long-awaited release of @SonyPicturesUK #OurLadies starring @tallulahgreive 🥳 In cinemas Au… https://t.co/ew532sFZjK
    3 days ago
  • Wooop! 🌟📺 Can't wait to see @UkweliRoach in #Annika on @alibi_channel from Tuesday 17th August 🚤 https://t.co/FRYpnwK38E
    4 days ago
  • 📺 So excited by this trailer for #Deceit starring Sion Daniel Young and Nathaniel Martello White - it looks incredi… https://t.co/GQJZjfsCk1
    5 days ago
  • 📺🌟Exclusive Trailer for @Channel4 & @meandyouprods I Am... Victoria - led by our incredible #SuranneJones. This epi… https://t.co/53AIHFPMNI
    1 week ago